Dr. Robert S. Richards
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1497856868
Dr. Robert S. Richards D.D.S.
Endodontist
He is located at 1060 East 100 South Suite 301 in Salt Lake City, UT 84102. Can help patients with the following: Cavity, Dental Implants, Dental Sealant, Edentulism, Invisalign, Stained Teeth. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497856868. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 322-4501. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Robert S. Richards, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert S. Richards.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Canker Sore
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dental Plaque
- Dental Sealant
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Edentulism
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Sensitive Teeth
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Teething
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Tooth Resorption
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Tulsa Dental Products | $9603 |
Other
| Travel and Lodging | $6076 |
| Food and Beverage | $3420 |
| Other | $107 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Endodontists?
Here are endodontists in Utah you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 109 7138 South Highland Drive Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6544 West 10380 North Highland, 84003, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 185 South 400 East Bountiful, 84010, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 150 1355 North University Avenue Provo, 84604, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 1268 West South Jordan Parkway South Jordan, 84095, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 195 East Gentile Street Layton, 84041, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite F 550 East 1400 North Logan, 84341, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 478 West 800 North Orem, 84057, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 1508 East Skyline Drive South Ogden, 84405, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 321 East 300 North American Fork, 84003, UT
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Robert S. Richards accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Robert S. Richards accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Robert S. Richards?
Dr. Robert S. Richards's office is located at 1060 East 100 South Suite 301 in Salt Lake City, UT 84102.
What conditions does Dr. Robert S. Richards treat?
Dr. Robert S. Richards provides treatment for Cavity, Dental Implants, Dental Sealant, Edentulism, Invisalign, Stained Teeth. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Robert S. Richards have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Robert S. Richards is affiliated with Genesis Dental of Salt Lake.